2019 WINNERS

winners-(10th annual)

ANDRE JOSEPH - BEST ACTOR IN A FEATURE FILM "VENDETTA GAMES"

HAWA BARNES - BEST ACTRESS IN A FEATURE FILM - "SURVIVE OR DIE"

ALYSSA SCHROETER - BEST SUPP.ACTRESS IN A FEATURE FILM "VENDETTA GAMES"

CHRIS CORULLA - BEST SUPP.ACTOR IN A FEATURE FILM "VENDETTA GAMES"

ALI ZAMANI - BEST DIRECTOR IN A FEATURE FILM "OPUS OF AN ANGEL"

ALI ZAMANI & SHAHRAM ZARGARI - BEST SCREENPLAY "OPUS OF AN ANGEL

FABIAN J TEHRANI & BRIAN VILIM -BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER "OPUS OF AN ANGEL"

KATIE ALEXANDER THOM - BEST ACTRESS IN A SHORT FILM "THE GIRLS WERE DING NOTHING"

MATTHEW WEITZ - BEST ACTOR IN A SHORT FILM "88 CENTS"

JODY PRUSAN - BEST SUPP. ACTRESS IN A SHORT FILM "POWER OF PRAYER"

REGINALD BARNES - BEST SUPP.ACTOR IN A SHORT FILM "MAKE AMERICA BLACK AGAIN"

MIKE PLAYNE - BEST DIRECTOR IN A SHORT FILM "2 X 2"

ERIC LEE - BEST SCREENPLAY IN A SHORT FILM "WIDE AWAKE IN BRIDGEWATER"

LIKER BERKE - BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER IN A SHORT FILM "2X2"

SEAN HORVATH -BEST EDITOR "OPUS OF AN ANGEL"

INDIA AUTRY - BEST SHORT EXPERIMENTAL "ALL IM ASKING FOR"

BEST EXPERIMENTAL - "FILLING HER SHOES"

FRANK ANDERSON - BEST ORIGINAL SOUND IN SHORT FILM "SERIAL MADNESS"

SALLY TOMATO - BEST ORIGINAL SOUND "STRANGE DIVINITY"

NOAH YOUNGER - BEST YOUNG ACTOR "TECHNICOLOUR DAYDREAMS"

KAYLYNN KUBELDIS - BEST YOUNG ACTRESS "OPUS OF AN ANGEL"

NICO FORD - BEST ACTOR IN A FEATURE FILM-DMV "TECHNICOLOUR DAYDREAM"

TAOUS BENNAI - BEST ACTRESS IN A FEATURE FILM-DMV "LA TAOUS NIKITA"

DEBBIE HARTNER - BEST SUPP. ACTRESS IN A FEATURE FILM-DMV "TECHNICOLOUR DAYDREAMS"

GARY PAYNE - BEST SUPP. ACTOR IN A FEATURE FILM-DMV "TECHNICOLOUR DAYDREAMS"

KA ZARR COLEMAN - BEST DIRECTOR IN A FEATURE FILM-DMV "TECHNICOLOUR DAYDREAMS"

MITCH HUDSON  & STEPHEN DEAN- BEST SCREENPLAY IN A FEATURE FILM -DMV"TECHNICOLOUR DAYDREAMS"

HANNAH HIGGINS - BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER IN A FEATURE FILM-DMV "TECHNICOLOUR DAYDREAMS"

GWEN ROGERS - BEST ACTRESS IN A SHORT FILM-DMV "SERIAL MADNESS - EPISODE 3 "DEJA VU"

ERIC SUPENSKY - BEST ACTOR IN A SHORT FILM- DMV "WHICH LINE ARE YOU IN THE MOVIE"

CHRIS WARGO - BEST SUPP. ACTOR IN A SHORT FILM -DMV "WHICH LINE ARE YOU IN THE MOVIE"

ARLYNNE SPALLA BENSON - BEST SUPP. ACTRESS IN A SHORT FILM -DMV "TABLE FOR 8"

STEPHANIE CARSON - BEST SCREENPLAY IN A SHORT FILM - DMV "WHICH LINE ARE YOU IN THE MOVIE"

SUNEETA MISRA - BEST DIRECTOR IN A SHORT FILM- DMV "BIRDS IN FLIGHT"

SCOTT DE LANGE - BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER IN A SHORT FILM - DMV "TABLE FOR 8"

MATTHEW ANINZO - BEST FIRST DIRECTOR IN A SHORT FILM -DMV "SERIAL MADNESS -EPISODE 2 "ROSEMARY'S FATE"

NALINI MIRAJKAR - BEST SOUTHEAST ASIA ACTRESS IN A SHORT FILM - "HABANERO"

TY BLESS - BEST HIP-HOP MUSIC VIDEO "OUTTA CONTROL"

NATALIE JEAN - BEST COUNTY MUSIC VIDEO "LETTING GO"

PSYRUS HITCHER - BEST ROCK MUSIC VIDEO

PSYRUS HITCHER - MOST CREATIVE MUSIC VIDEO

SEAN RABIU - BEST COSTUME "OSUN, THE GODDESS"

DONNA GUTHRIE - WOMEN FILMMAKER

CHRISTINE JEZIOR - BEST DIRECTOR IN FEATURE FILM DOCUMENTARY

WOMEN COMPOSER - BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY

THE HAENDEL VARIATIONS - BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY IN MUSIC

SOMEWHERE IN THEIR HEADS - BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY

ERIAH HOWARD- BEST SHORT SCREENPLAY "FURY OF A WOMAN SCORNED"

DREW HENRIKSEN - BEST SCREENPLAY "AMERICAN GUNSLINGER"

BEST STUDENT FILM - "THE DECADENT AND DEPRAVED"

BEST ACTION FILM - "THE DECADENT AND DEPRAVED"

BEST AFRICAN FILM - "OSUN, THE GODDESS"

KA ZARR COLEMAN - 2019 MOST OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

 

 

 

 

 

  •  

© 2017 by World Music and Independent Film Festival

Washington D.C.

  • Facebook Clean

KA ZARR COLEMAN